Poolesville Piranhas Swim Team
 Poolesville Piranhas Swim Team

2019 Record Breakers:

New Pool Record: Jordan Kelly (RS) - 50m Breast

New Pool Record: Jordan Kelly (RS) - 100m IM

 

 

New 2019 Records are listed below in green text

  Age Group

POOL RECORD

EVENT

(All Short Course)

TEAM RECORD

Time

Name

Date

Time

Name

Date

BOYS  8 & UNDER

15.89

Kirk Morgan (SL)

6/17/17

25m Freestyle

16.26

Theodore Jagodits

7/27/08

19.20

Kirk Morgan (SL)

6/17/17

25m Backstroke

21.15

Theodore Jagodits

7/5/08

21.51

C. Vissering (OG)

7/23/05

25m Breaststroke

21.99

Theodore Jagodits

7/13/08

17.13

Kirk Morgan (SL)

6/17/17

25m Butterfly

20.92

Brendan Carney

8/3/02

GIRLS  8 & UNDER

16.17

Lauren James (PL)

7/23/05

25m Freestyle

16.17

Lauren James

7/23/05

20.17

Lauren James (PL)

7/9/05

25m Backstroke

20.17

Lauren James

7/9/05

20.97

Rachel Sigwalt (SG)

6/30/07

25m Breaststroke

21.62

Lauren James

7/31/05

18.40

Talia Moss (RF)

7/24/10

25m Butterfly

18.44

Lauren James

7/9/05

BOYS  9-10

31.58

Zachary Steinnagel (MCF)

7/27/02

50m Freestyle

32.27

Theodore Jagodits

Ethan Lee

7/25/09

7/21/18

17.34

Kirk Morgan (SL)

7/21/18

25m Backstroke

17.99

Adam Abzakh

7/29/18

18.67

J.Pool (NO)

6/1/99

25m Breaststroke

18.01

Ethan Lee

7/29/18

15.60

Zachary Steinnagel (MCF)

7/27/02

25m Butterfly

16.01

Theodore Jagodits

7/25/09

GIRLS  9-10

31.13

Heather Denman (NH)

7/21/01

50m Freestyle

32.07

Vanessa Rai

7/1/93

17.46

Lila Vera (SB)

7/22/06

25m Backstroke

17.37

Becky Luther

7/1/83

18.91

Lauren James (PL)

7/21/07

25m Breaststroke

18.91

Lauren James

7/21/07

14.96

Lila Vera (SB)

7/22/06

25m Butterfly

15.67

Vanessa Rai

7/1/93

BOYS  11-12 | 12 & UNDER 100m IM

28.90

Theodore Jagodits (PL)

6/16/12

50m Freestyle

28.40

Theodore Jagodits

7/29/12

33.48

John Henneman (KL)

7/24/10

50m Backstroke

35.01

Steve Horvath

8/1/89

35.53

Jeremy Liu (QO)

7/19/08

50m Breaststroke

37.33

Mark Fales

7/26/03

31.06

Benjamin Hsieh (SB)

7/21/07

50m Butterfly

30.61

Theodore Jagodits

7/29/12

1:12.59

Theodore Jagodits (PL)

6/16/12

100m IM

1:12.59

Theodore Jagodits

6/16/12

GIRLS  11-12 | 12 & UNDER 100m IM

28.58

Hannah Lindsey (RE)

6/19/10

50m Freestyle

29.51

Lauren James

7/25/09

32.41

Lauren James (PL)

7/25/09

50m Backstroke

31.62

Lauren James

8/2/09

36.84

Lauren James (PL)

6/20/09

50m Breaststroke

36.84

Lauren James

6/20/09

31.21

Lila Vera (SL)

7/21/07

50m Butterfly

32.40

Lauren James

7/4/09

1:10.90

Lauren James (PL)

7/25/09

100m IM

1:09.45

Lauren James

8/2/09

BOYS  13-14

25.81

Theodore Jagodits (PL)

7/19/14

50m Freestyle

25.81

Theodore Jagodits

7/19/14

29.56

John Freeman (KL)

7/24/10

50m Backstroke

30.50

Jonathan Ye

7/8/17

32.64

Jordan Kelly (RS)

6/22/19

50m Breaststroke

34.47

Theodore Jagodits

7/19/14

28.25

Theodore Jagodits (PL)

7/19/14

50m Butterfly

28.25

Theodore Jagodits

7/19/14

1:04.21

Jordan Kelly (RS)

6/22/19

100m IM

1:05.58

Theodore Jagodits

7/19/14

GIRLS  13-14

27.09

Caroline McTaggart (CCR)

7/23/11

50m Freestyle

28.37

Lauren James

7/24/10

32.48

Caroline McTaggart (CCR)

7/23/11

50m Backstroke

32.65

Lauren James

7/24/10

36.12

Lauren James (PL)

7/24/10

50m Breaststroke

35.83

Lauren James

8/1/10

29.99

Caroline McTaggart (CCR)

7/23/11

50m Butterfly

31.32

Elizabeth Pepper

7/21/07

1:07.38

Caroline McTaggart (CCR)

7/2/11

100m IM

1:06.73

Lauren James

8/1/10

BOYS  15-18

52.23

Brady Fox (HA)

7/19/08

100m Freestyle

52.46

Theodore Jagodits

7/22/17

59.67

J. Hafkin (PW)

7/26/03

100m Backstroke

1:02.89

Jonathan Ye

6/23/18

1:04.95

Coby Zucker (OF)

7/18/15

100m Breaststroke

1:09.03

Theodore Jagodits

7/22/17

25.23

Brady Fox (HA)

7/19/08

50m Butterfly

26.37

Kirk Jackson

7/29/07

58.03

Brady Fox (HA)

7/19/08

100m IM

1:00.44

Theodore Jagodits

7/22/17

GIRLS  15-18

58.41

Elizabeth Pepper (PL)

7/23/11

100m Freestyle

58.41

Elizabeth Pepper

7/23/11

1:06.08

Catherine Belyakov (NC)

7/21/18

100m Backstroke

1:08.56

Samantha Hatfield

7/31/05

1:11.88

Catherine Belyakov (NC)

7/21/18

100m Breaststroke

1:20.34

Sarah Auer

7/1/98

29.57

Catherine Belyakov (NC)

7/21/18

50m Butterfly

30.08

Elizabeth Pepper

7/23/11

1:04.96

Catherine Belyakov (NC)

7/21/18

100m IM

1:07.53

Elizabeth Pepper

7/23/11

BOYS RELAY

1:51.87

Hallowell: B. Fox, M. Lee, E. Conrad, A. Relihan

7/19/08

200m Medley Relay

1:57.51

J. Ye, S. Bodmer, R. Yerger, T. Jagodits

7/1/18

1:49.06

Seven Locks: N. Soevik, O. Soevik, S. Gould, B. Slawta

7/21/07

14 & Under

175m Freestyle Relay

1:54.33

T. Jagodits, Z. Long, J. McCarty, S. Orsini

7/17/10

GIRLS RELAY

2:04.76

North Creek: J. Cu, H. Narisu, C. Belyakov, A. Belyakov

7/21/18

200m Medley Relay

2:14.76

K. Dahlin, K. Weber, M. Gillespie, E. Pepper

7/24/10

1:50.75

Poolesville: L. James, J. Smith, E. Pepper, D. Cecco

7/21/07

14 & Under

175m Freestyle Relay

1:50.18

L. James, J. Smith, E. Pepper, D. Cecco

7/28/07